Recovery oil 30 ml
Recovery oil is a dry touch facial oil to moisturize and repair the most sensitive skins.
Todo lo que necesitas saber
What is Sarah Becquer Recovery oil and what is it for?
Recovery oil is a dry touch oil made with vegetable ingredients that moisturizes and nourishes damaged or sensitive skin. Your perfect ally to recover your skin when you need it most. It is a concentrate of seven essential and vegetable oils with the ability to recover the driest and most sensitive skins, repairing the skin barrier. It is ideal for sensitive skin that does not accept many cosmetics. It soothes, calms and repairs the cutaneous barrier. Its dry oil texture blends perfectly with the skin, favoring the penetration of its active ingredients. A few drops of this precious oil alone or mixed with the products that make up your cosmetic routine will enhance its ability to repair and nourish, resting your skin and sophisticating your beauty moment.
What does Recovery oil contain?
Grape seed oil.
Grape seed oil is obtained by cold pressing grape seeds. It has a pale yellow-greenish color and a mild odor. Its main virtue is that it provides the skin with remarkable anti-aging benefits. Grape seed oil is composed of polyunsaturated fatty acids: 70% omega-6, and 20% omega-9, which helps to slow down skin aging, among many other qualities. It has a high content of vitamin E, proanthocyanidin, resveratrol and bioflavonoids, which makes it an exceptional oil for our skin and in general to counteract free radicals. It has a light texture, does not leave the skin oily and is a fast-penetrating oil. Its high content of polyunsaturated fatty acids stimulates collagen and elastin and its antioxidants help neutralize free radicals, responsible for cellular aging.it is quickly absorbed, leaving no greasy sensation and is non-comedogenic.
Jojoba oil is a natural product extracted from the seeds of the Simmondsia chinensis plant, native to the desert areas of the southwestern United States and northern Mexico. Its complex composition contains 97% ceramides, which makes it extremely stable to heat and oxidation, preserving its properties perfectly over time. Ceramides are substances that coat the cells of the epidermis, regulating their hydration. As the ceramides in jojoba oil are very similar to those in the skin, they help mimetically to repair and maintain the skin's structure. In addition to penetrating the skin very well, jojoba oil has antioxidant and anti-aging properties, as it helps neutralize free radicals. In addition to having antimicrobial properties, it calms and soothes the skin, eliminating redness that appears on the face due to temporary skin sensitivities caused by eczema or acne.
Palmarosa essential oil is extracted from a herbaceous plant belonging to the grass family. Used in cosmetics it has regenerating, anti-wrinkle and moisturizing power, invigorating mature skin. Its great moisturizing power reduces skin dryness while providing softness and a pleasant aroma. In addition, it regulates the amount of sebum produced by the skin, which together with its powerful soothing effect, helps to calm oily skin with acne-prone skin. This wonderful elixir is also used to stimulate cell regeneration.
Its composition rich in vitamins, essential fatty acids and antioxidants makes this oil an indispensable companion in cosmetic preparations. It has a clear moisturizing and repairing effect on the skin as it helps the formation of collagen and elastin, restoring smoothness and radiance to the skin. Being largely composed of essential fatty acids such as linoleic (omega 6) and linolenic (omega 3), antioxidants and vitamins A, C and E, it has an enormous power against free radicals that cause skin aging.
Its plant extracts have a high antioxidant power. It also has soothing, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and regenerating properties. All this makes this flower a small miracle of nature to mitigate skin aging and fight free radicals. The peony is a perfect ally to fight against oxidative stress caused by everyday life in cities, where pollution also wreaks havoc on the skin. In addition, peony has a natural shield, called Paeonol, which activates the skin's natural defense mechanisms, helping it to regenerate and firm the epidermis. Its composition makes it ideal for dry, dehydrated and devitalized skin in general. Peony can be used on different skin types, but it is especially ideal for those who want to improve their radiance and firmness. It will also benefit those skins that spend a lot of time outdoors or exposed to environmental agents in cities and want to protect their skin from permanent exposure to free radicals.
It is obtained by cold pressing of sesame seeds keeping intact all the properties of the oil. It is an oil very rich in vitamin E which helps to moisturize the skin in depth, revitalizing it. It contains antioxidants that are very beneficial for the skin, slowing down cellular aging. It has around 42% of polyunsaturated fatty acids of the omega-6 series (linoleic acid). This type of fatty acids are not generated by our body, so they must be provided. Applied on the skin, omega-6 moisturizes and nourishes it deeply, reducing and improving especially dry areas, including eczema. As it is an oil that is very close to the skin, it reaches the deepest layers, nourishing the fibroblasts and stimulating the production of collagen and elastin. For a perfect recovery.
Contains emollient and soothing properties. E rich in antioxidants and nutrients, so it is widely used in facial care. In addition, it has an outstanding antioxidant property, so it is a great ally against aging, helping to prevent the appearance of wrinkles and expression lines.
Directions for use
¿Cómo se utiliza Recovery oil?
Recovery oil can be used alone or as part of your beauty ritual. It can be used in the morning or at night, and always on a clean face. As it has antioxidant properties and a dry touch that is quickly absorbed by the skin, it will be your perfect ally as a serum before applying moisturizer or as a make-up base. At night you can use it alone or mix a few drops with your favorite moisturizer. It also favors the emulsion of masks or exfoliating treatments when used together with them.
Combine Recovery oil with exfoliating treatments to enhance your treatment.
Everything you need to know about Recovery Oil
Recovery oil is a dry touch oil made with plant-based ingredients to moisturize and nourish damaged or sensitive skin. Your perfect ally to recover your skin when you need it most. It is a concentrate of seven essential and vegetable oils with the ability to recover the driest and most sensitive skins, repairing the skin barrier. It is ideal for sensitive skin that does not accept many cosmetics. It soothes, calms and repairs the cutaneous barrier. Its dry oil texture blends perfectly with the skin, favoring the penetration of its active ingredients. A few drops of this precious oil alone or mixed with the products that make up your cosmetic routine will boost its repairing and nourishing capacity, soothing your skin and enhancing your beauty moment
Questions and Answers Recovery Oil
Recovery Oil is a dry touch oil to be used as a serum after facial cleansing.
Place 2-3 drops of product in the palm of your hand and warm it between your palms. Then perform aromatherapy and apply with gentle pressure on your face. You can also apply the product to the neck and décolleté to increase hydration and prevent aging in these areas.
Recovery Oil is dermatologically tested and can be used on all skin types. As it has a pronounced skin repair and recovery action, sensitive skin or skin sensitized by other dermatological treatments such as peelings or laser, will particularly benefit from its use
Recovery Oil by Sarah Becquer is a very versatile product, and you can use it not only as a moisturizing and illuminating serum, but you can also incorporate it to other products of your cosmetic routine.
For example, you can add a few drops to your night moisturizer for a more nourishing consistency.
You can also incorporate it into your hand or foot cream to increase its moisturizing and repairing capacity.
You can use it on the ends of hair that is damaged or with split ends to help repair them.
On sensitive scalp you can also apply it, or even before coloring your hair, if your scalp tends to flake with the use of hair dyes.
You can also enrich our Calm Clay mask with a few drops of this wonderful oil to benefit from its moisturizing and illuminating properties.
Ah, it's a perfect after sun!